Texas High School 1A-3A Playoff Scores & Pairings: Week 2

Playoff Pairings Week 2: 1A-D1 | 1A-D2 | 2A-D1 | 2A-D2 | 3A-D1 | 3A-D2

Playoff Week 1 Scores: 1A-D1 | 1A-D2 | 2A-D1 | 2A-D2 | 3A-D1 | 3A-D2

Playoff Brackets#


PLAYOFF SCORES WEEK 2

1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I – REGIONALS

1A D1 Region I
Happy 60, Knox City 42
Borden County 71, Springlake-Earth 16

1A D1 Region II
Garden City 0, Westbrook 46
Sterling City 100, Rankin 88

1A D1 Region III
Saint Jo 28, Blum 56
Abbott 42, Union Hill 76

1A D1 Region IV
May 62, Jonesboro 16
Leakey 64, Water Valley 46

1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II – REGIONALS

1A D2 Region I
Follett 44, Anton 43
Klondike 50, Groom 62

1A D2 Region II
Balmorhea 90, Jayton 46
Motley County 64, Blackwell 16

1A D2 Region III
Strawn 44, Throckmorton 24
Gordon 40, Fannindel 60

1A D2 Region IV
Calvert 69, Cherokee 44
Richland Springs 70. Oglesby 38

2A DIVISION I – AREA

2A D1 Region I
Panhandle 49, San Saba 35
Post 61, Anson 6
Hawley 34, Sundown 20
Cisco 46, Olton 15

2A D1 Region II
Lindsay 69, Tolar 20
Cooper 12, Bosqueville 44
Crawford 44, Rivercrest 6
Italy 7, Alvord 35

2A D1 Region III
Garrison 7, Holland 3
Timpson 47, Leon 14
Normangee 27, Carlisle 21
Hearne 38, Beckville 41

2A D1 Region IV
Shiner 72, Freer 6
Mason 41, Kenedy 18
Refugio 55, Flatonia 6
Three Rivers 0, Ganado 55

2A DIVISION II – AREA

2A D2 Region I
McCamey 34, Wheeler 31
Smyer 18, Stratford 53
Vega 35, Bovina 10
Wellington 34, Wink 28

2A D2 Region II
Hamlin 48, Petrolia 14
Quanah 22, Muenster 50
Windthorst 42, Archer City 7
Albany 56, Ralls 22

2A D2 Region III
Bowie 20, West Sabine 26
Mart 48, Lovelady 12
Tenaha 42, Bremond 30
Deweyville 12, Chilton 56

2A D2 Region IV
Snook 52, Yorktown 23
Christoval 72, Bruni 30
D’hanis 1, Eldorado 0
Falls City 39, Granger 16

3A DIVISION I – AREA

3A D1 Region I
Shallowater 26, Pilot Point 48
Bushland 28, Wall 27
Jim Ned 31, Dalhart 14
Brock 69, Denver City 34

3A D1 Region II
Mineola 42, Madison 14
Mount Vernon 24, West 21
Grandview 49, Tatum 23
Malakoff 52, Pottsboro 0

3A D1 Region III
Woodville 14, Columbus 21
East Chambers 35, Yoakum 37
Lorena 1, Crocket 0
Halletsville 27, Diboll 0

3A D1 Region IV
Llano 49, Lyford 16
Jourdanton 42, Edna 28
Industrial 45, Blanco 42
Lago Vista 48, Orange Grove 15

3A DIVISION II – AREA

3A D2 Region I
Crane 25, Childress 35
Ballinger 7, Spearman 35
Canadian 56, Bangs 13
Idalou 49, Alpine 0

3A D2 Region II
Eastland 49, Bells 22
Holliday 44, S&S Consolidated 7
Leonard 27, City View 31
Gunter 59, Henrietta 6

3A D2 Region III
West Rusk 52, Hughes Springs 28
Daingerfield 27, Waskom 28
Elysian Fields 41, Hooks 20
Newton 36, Pewitt 44

3A D2 Region IV
Franklin 49, Natalia 20
Lexington 28, Taft 0
Poth 20, Rogers 21
George West 35, Buffalo 52


PLAYOFF PAIRINGS WEEK 3

1A 6-MAN DIVISION I – QUARTERFINALS

1A D1 Region I
Happy vs Borden County @ Lobo Stadium, Levelland
Saturday, November 28, 6:00 p.m.

1A D1 Region II
Westbrook vs Sterling City @ Wolf Stadium, Colorado City
Saturday, November 28, 5:00 p.m.

1A D1 Region III
Blum vs Union Hill @ Panther Stadium, Mabank
Saturday, November 28, 6:00 p.m.

1A D1 Region IV
Leakey vs May @ Lion Stadium, Ozona
Friday, November 27, 6:00 p.m.

1A 6-MAN DIVISION II – QUARTERFINALS

1A D2 Region I
Follett vs Groom @ Harvester Field, Pampa
Friday, November 27, 6:30 p.m.

1A D2 Region II
Balmorhea vs Moftley County @ Bearkat Stadium, Garden City
Friday, November 27, 6:30 p.m.

1A D2 Region III
Strawn vs Fannindel @ Gladiator Coliseum, Italy
Friday, November 27, 6:30 p.m.

1A D2 Region IV
Richland Springs vs Calvert @ Tiger Stadium, Hico
Friday, November 27, 6:30 p.m.

2A DIVISION I – REGIONALS

2A D1 Region I
Panhandle vs Post @ Pirate Stadium, Lubbock
Friday, November 27, 7:00 p.m.

Hawley vs Cisco @ Gordon Wood Stadium, Brownwood
Friday, November 27, 3:00 p.m.

2A D1 Region II
Lindsay vs Bosqueville @ Bearcat Stadium, Aledo
Friday, November 27, 6:00 p.m.

Crawford vs Alvord @ Charles Head Stadium, Alvarado
Friday, November 27, 7:00 p.m.

2A D1 Region III
Garrison vs Timpson @ Homer Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches
Friday, November 27, 7:00 p.m.

Normangee vs Beckville @ Tiger Stadium, Corsicana
Friday, November 27, 7:30 p.m.

2A D1 Region IV
Shiner vs Mason @ The PField, Pflugerville
Friday, November 27, 7:00 p.m.

Refugio vs Ganado @ Memorial Stadium, Victoria
Friday, November 27, 7:00 p.m.

2A DIVISION II – REGIONALS

2A D2 Region I
McCamey vs Stratford @ Todd Field, Shallowater
Friday, November 27, 6:00 p.m.

Vega vs Wellington @ Bulldog Stadium, Borger
Friday, November 27, 7:00 p.m.

2A D2 Region II
Hamlin vs Muenster @ Newton Field, Graham
Friday, November 27, 1:00 p.m.

Windthorst vs Albany @ Buckaroo Stadium
Friday, November 27, 2:00 p.m.

2A D2 Region III
West Sabine vs Mart, Driskell Stadium, Crockett
Friday, November 27, 6:00 p.m.

Tenaha vs Chilton @ Bruce Field, Athens
Saturday, November 28, 6 p.m.

2A D2 Region IV
Snook vs Christoval @ Battlin’ Billie Stadium, Fredericksbug
Friday, November 27, 4 p.m.

D’Hanis vs Falls City @ Indian Stadium, Jourdanton
Friday, November 27, 7 p.m.

3A DIVISION I – REGIONALS

3A D1 Region I
Pilot Point vs Bushland @ Lion Stadium, Vernon
Friday, November 27, 5 p.m.

Jim Ned vs Brock @ Memorial Stadium, Stephenville
Friday, November 27, 2 p.m.

3A D1 Region II
Mineola vs Mt Vernon @ Prim Stadium, Sulpher Springs
Friday, November 27, 1 p.m.

Grandview vs Malakoff @ Waco ISD Stadium, Waco
Friday, Novemer 27, 1 p.m.

3A D1 Region III
Columbus vs Yoakum @ Tiger Stadium, Smithville
Friday, November 27, 6 p.m.

Lorena vs Halletsville Texan Stadium, Wimberley
Friday, November 27, 6:30 p.m.

3A D1 Region IV
Llano vs Jourdanton @ Gupton Stadium, Cedar Park
Friday, November 27, 6 p.m.

Industrial vs Lago Vista @ Bear Stadium, Vernua
Friday, November 27, 2 p.m.

3A DIVISION II – REGIONALS

3A D2 Region I
Childress vs Spearman @ Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon
Friday, November 27, 7 p.m.

Canadian vs Idalou @ Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon
Friday, November 27, 2 p.m.

3A D2 Region II
Eastland vs Holliday @ Newton Field, Graham
Friday, November 27 @ 7 p.m.

City View vs Gunter @ Yellow Jacket Stadium, Boyd
Friday, November 27, 2 p.m

3A D2 Region III
West Rusk vs Waskom @ Hallsville
Friday, November 27 @ 3 p.m.

Elysian Field vs Pewitt @ Elysian Fields, Gladewater
Friday, November 27, 7:30 p.m.

3A D2 Region IV
Franklin vs Lexington @ Cub Stadium, Brenham
Friday, November 27, 7 p.m.

Rogers vs Buffalo @ Waco ISD Stadium
Friday, November 27, 7:30 p.m.

PLAYOFF BRACKETS

6-Man 1A D1 6-Man 1A D2

2A D1 2A D2

3A D1 3A D2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.