Texas High School 1A-3A Playoff Scores & Pairings: Week 1

Playoff Week 1 Scores: 1A-D1 | 1A-D2 | 2A-D1 | 2A-D2 | 3A-D1 | 3A-D2

Playoff Pairings Week 2: 1A-D1 | 1A-D2 | 2A-D1 | 2A-D2 | 3A-D1 | 3A-D2

Playoff Brackets


PLAYOFF SCORES WEEK 1


1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I – BI-DISTRICT

1A D1 Region I
Happy 71, Petersburg 22
Knox City 84, O’Donnell 60
Borden County advances due to Crowell forfeit
Springlake-Earth 56, White Deer 36

1A D1 Region II
Garden City 56, Fort Davis 20
Westbrook 45, Ira 0
Sterling City 61, Hermleigh 12
Rankin advances due to Van Horn, Mo, forfeit

1A D1 Region III
Saint Jo 74, Leverett’s Chapel 38
Blum 58, Coolidge 28
Abbott 51, Avalon 6
Gilmer Union Hill 68, Bryson 22

1A D1 Region IV
May 46, Mertzon Irion County 0
Jonesboro 54, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 8
Leakey 79, Lometa 30
Water Valley 54, Baird 8

1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II – BI-DISTRICT

1A D2 Region I
Follett 48, Wildorado 0
Anton 63, Ackerly Sands 18
Klondike 66, Amherst 18
Groom 67, Miami 37

1A D2 Region II
Balmorhea 68, Loraine 0
Jayton 45, Chillicothe 0
Matador Motley County 52, Benjamin 6
Blackwell 46, Sierra Blanca 24

1A D2 Region III
Throckmorton 69, Trinidad 24
Strawn 46, Walnut Spring 0
Gordon 30, Morgan 28
Ladonia Fannindel 62, Lueders-Avoca 12

1A D2 Region IV
Calvert 52, Dime Box 0
Cherokee 80, Brookesmith 30
Richland Springs 56, Blanket 30
Oglesby 62, Oakwood 52

2A DIVISION I – BI-DISTRICT

2A D1 Region I
Panhandle 55, Hale Center 7
San Saba 31, Forsan 17
Post advances due to Stinnett West Texas forfeit
Anson 45, Winter 7
Hawley 34, Goldwaite 20
Sundown 34, Farwell 6
Cisco 70, Stamford 32
Olton 35, New Deal 33

2A D1 Region II
Lindsay 48, Wolfe City 6
Tolar 45, Dawson 42
Cooper 32, Trenton 12
Bosqueville 72, Marlin 8
Crawford 49, Kerens 14
Bogota Rivercrest 20, Collinsville 14
Italy 28, Rio Vista 21
Alvord 35, Como-Pickton 22

2A D1 Region III
Garrison 17, Hawkins 7
Holland 28, Centerville 20
Timpson 66, Frankston 7
Jewett Leon 40, Thorndale 34
Normangee 43, Thrall 20
Price Carlisle 35, Joaquin 28

2A D1 Region IV
Freer 54, La Villa 12
Mason 40, Weimar 7
Kenedy advances due to Ben Bolt forfeit
Refugio advances due to Riviera Kaufer forfeit
Flatonia 15, Ozona 6
Three Rivers 35, Premont 14
Ganado 55, Johnson City 14

2A DIVISION II – BI-DISTRICT

2A D2 Region I
McCamey 60, Ropes 20
Wheeler 45, Sunray 7
Smyer 40, Seagraves 21
Stratford 20, Clanrendon 18
Vega 54, Shamrock 22
Bovina 19, Plains 7
Wellington 30, Gruver 0
Wink 53, Sudan 29

2A D2 Region II
Hamlin 44, Olney 6
Petrolia 28, Cross Plains 27
Quanah 51, Roscoe 22
Muenster 32, Santo 6
Windthorst 56, Hico 14
Archer City 67, Lockney 20
Ralls 54, Seymour 13

2A D2 Region III
James Bowie 8, Hubbard 6
West Sabine 22, Hull-Daisetta 6
Mart advances due to Cumby forfeit
Lovelady 50, Evadale 12
Tenaha 53, Burkeville 12
Bremond 56, Maud 14
Deweyville 44, Cushing 8

2A D2 Region IV
Snook 48, Miles 6
Yorktown 49, Charlotte 15
Christoval advances due to Burton forfeit
Bruni 34, Runge 19
D’Hanis 28, Louise 21
Eldorado 51, Iola 44
Falls City 56, La Pryor 8
Granger 42, Rocksprings 26

3A DIVISION I – BI-DISTRICT

3A D1 Region I
Shallowater 58, Amarillo River Road 7
Pilot Point 56, Clyde 16
Bushland 70, Slaton 14
Wall 20, Boyd 14
Tuscola Jim Ned 21, Paradise 18
Dalhart 44, Lamesa 14
Brock 42, Early 7
Denver City 41, Littlefield 22

3A D1 Region II
Mineola 42, Atlanta 12
Groesbeck 29, Dallas Madison 36
Mount Vernon 51, Gladewater 43
West 62, Kemp 6
Grandview advances due to Teague forfeit
Tatum 37, Winnsboro 28
Malakoff 83, Maypearl 7
Pottsboro 35, White Oak 21

3A D1 Region III
Woodville 41, Coldspring-Oakhurst 28
Columbus 42, Rockdale 15
Winnie East Chambers 49, Trinity 14
Yoakum 57, McGregor 13
Lorena 54, Boling 14
Crockett 41, Anahuac 21
Hallettsville 61, Little River Academy 26
Diboll 59, Buna 22

3A D1 Region IV
Llano 49, Marion 14
Lyford 34, Palacios 31
Jourdanton 56, Comfort 32
Edna 24, London 21
Vanderbilt Industrial 42, Bishop 18
Blanco 35, Poteet 20
San Diego 30 Orange Grove 56
Lago Vista 26, Universal City Randolph 16

3A DIVISION II – BI-DISTRICT

3A D2 Region I
Crane 49, Brady 15
Childress 28, Abernathy 21
Ballinger advances due to Odessa Compass forfeit
Spearman 63, Lubbock Roosevelt 34
Canadian 62, Coahoma 14
Bangs advances due to Tornillo forfeit
Idalou 62, Friona 35
Alpine 30, Sonora 22

3A D2 Region II
Eastland 56, Callisburg 21
Bells 38, Edgewood 12
Holliday 21, Millsap 13
Sadler S&S Consolidated 20, Blooming Grove 0
Leonard 26, Palmer 20
WF City View 34, Comanche 21
Gunter 62, Rice 0
Henrietta 35, Jacksboro 21

3A D2 Region III
New London West Rusk 55, Paris Chisum 33
Hughes Springs 34, Anderson-Shiro 26
Dangerfield 53, Grand Saline 21
Waskom 45, New Waverly 33
Elysian Fields 50, Hemphill 38
Hooks 52, Troup 21
Newton 78, Harleton 6
Omaha Pewitt 30, Harmony 27

3A D2 Region IV
Franklin 58, Van Vleck 19
Natalia 42, Hebbronville 14
Lexington 7, East Bernard 0
Taft 20, Stockdale 14
Poth 71, Skidmore-Tynan 8
Rogers 41, El Maton Tidehaven 34
George West 49, Odem 12
Buffalo 34, Rice Consolidated 27


PLAYOFF PAIRINGS WEEK 2


1A 6-MAN DIVISION I – REGIONALS

1A D1 Region I
Happy vs Knox City @ Johnson Field, O’Donnell
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Borden County vs Springlake-Earth @ Tiger Stadium, Slaton
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

1A D1 Region II
Garden City vs Westbrook @ Memorial Stadium @ Big Spring
Friday, November 20 @ 7:30 p.m.

Sterling City vs Rankin @ James H Bird Stadium, Big Lake
Friday, November 20 @ 6:30 p.m.

1A D1 Region III
Saint Jo vs Blum @ Bull Memorial Stadium, Bridgeport
Friday, November 20 @ 7:30 p.m.
Listen online @ Sixmania.com

Abbott vs Union Hill @ Wildcat Stadium, Scurry
Friday, November 20 @ 7:30 p.m.
Listen online @ Sixmania.com

1A D1 Region IV
May vs Jonesboro @ Bob & Norma Cervetto Field, Dublin
Friday, November 20 @ 6:30 p.m.
Listen online @ Sixmania.com

Leakey vs Water Valley @ Lion Stadium, Ozona
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

1A 6-MAN DIVISION II – REGIONALS

1A D2 Region I
Follett vs Anton @ Moffett-Dodson Stadium, Chillicothe
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Klondike vs Groom @ Hornet Stadium, Sudan
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

1A D2 Region II
Balmorhea vs Jayton @ Bearkat Stadium, Garden City
Thursday, November 19 @ 6:30 p.m.
Listen online @ Sixmania.com

Motley County vs Blackwell @ Jaybird Stadium, Jayton
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

1A D2 Region III
Strawn vs Throckmorton @ Kittrell Stadium, Lake Worth
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.
Listen live @ MicroplexNews.com/StrawnFootball

Gordon vs Fannindel @ Jackrabbit Stadium, Bowie
Friday, November 20 @ 6:30 p.m.

1A D2 Region IV
Calvert vs Cherokee @ Kooken Field, Hamilton
Thursday, November 19 @ 6:30 p.m.
Listen online @ Sixmania.com

Richland Springs vs Oglesby @ Tiger Stadium, Hico
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

2A DIVISION I -AREA

2A D1 Region I
Panhandle vs San Saba @ Bearcat Stadium, Henrietta
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Post vs Anson @ Bulldog Stadium, Clyde
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Hawley vs Sundown @ Memorial Stadium, Big Springs
Friday, November 20 @ 4 p.m.

Cisco vs Olton @ Wolf Stadium, Colorado City
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.
Listen live on KLXK 93.5 or ftlgradio.com.

2A D1 Region II
Lindsay vs Tolar @ Barnes Stadium, River Oaks
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Cooper vs Bosqueville @ Eagle Stadium, Rusk
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Crawford vs Rivercrest @ Gopher Warrior Bowl, Grand Prarie
Friday, November 20 @ 7:30 p.m.

Italy vs Avord @ Charles Head Stadium, Alvarado
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

2A D1 Region III
Garrison vs Holland @ Eagle Stadium, Fairfield
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Timpson vs Leon @ Panther Stadium, Palestine
Thursday, November 19 @ 7 p.m.

Normangee vs Carlisle @ Panther Stadium, Palestine
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Hearne vs Beckville @ Bruce Field, Athens
Thursday, November 19 @ 7 p.m.

2A D1 Region IV
Shiner vs Freer @ Eagle Stadium, Pleasanton
Thursday, November 19 @ 7 p.m.

Mason vs Kenedy @ Memorial Stadium, San Antonio
Friday, November 20 @ 7:30 p.m.

Refugio vs Flatonia @ Johnson Field, Karnes City
Thursday, November 19 @ 7 p.m .

Three Rivers vs Ganado @ Memorial Stadium, Victoria
Thursday, November 19 @ 7 p.m.

2A DIVISION II – AREA

2A D2 Region I
McCamey vs Wheeler @ Antelope Stadium, Abernathy
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Smyer vs Stratford @ Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Vega vs Bovina @ Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon
Thursday, November 19 @ 7 p.m.

Wellington vs Wink @ Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

2A D2 Region II
Hamlin vs Petrolia @ Fair Park Stadium, Seymour
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Quanah vs Muenster @ Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls
Thursday, November 19 @ 7 p.m.

Windthorst vs Archer City @ Newton Field, Graham
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Albany vs Ralls @ Tiger Stadium, Snyder
Thursday, November 29 @ 7 p.m.

2A D2 Region III
Bowie vs West Sabine @ Lobo Stadium, Longview
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Mart vs Lovelady @ Hornet Field, Caldwell
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Tenaha vs Bremond @ Panther Stadium, Mabank
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Deweyville vs Chilton @ Tomball ISD Stadium, Tomball
Saturday, November 21 @ 6 p.m.

2A D2 Region IV
Snook vs Yorktown @ Raider Stadium, Altair
Friday, November 20 @ 7:30 p.m.

Christoval vs Bruni @ Bulldog Stadium, Somerset
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

D’hanis vs Eldorado @ Barry Field, Hondo
Saturday, November 21 @ 6 p.m.

Falls City vs Granger @ Battlin’ Billie Stadium, Fredericksburg
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

3A DIVISION I – AREA

3A D1 Region I
Shallowater vs Pilot Point @ Buckaroo Stadium, Breckenridge
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Bushland vs Wall @ Tiger Stadium, Snyder
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Jim Ned vs Dalhart @ Lobo Stadium, Levelland
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Brock vs Denver City @ Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater
Thursday, November 19 @ 7 p.m.

3A D1 Region II
Mineola vs Madison @ Hendricks Stadium, Princeton
Friday, November 20 @ 7:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon vs West @ Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium, Rockwall
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Grandview vs Tatum @ Bruce Field, Athens
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Malakoff vs Pottsboro @ Memorial Stadium, Commerce
Friday, November 20 @ 7:30 p.m.

3A D1 Region III
Woodville vs Columbus @ Merrill Green Stadium, Bryan
Friday, November 20 @ 7:30 p.m.

East Chambers vs Yoakum @ Waller ISD Stadium, Waller
Friday, November 20 @ 7:30 p.m.

Lorena vs Crockett @ Mustang Stadium, Madisonville
Thursday, November 19 @ 7 p.m.

Halletsville vs Diboll @ Cub Stadium, Brenham
Friday, November 20 @ 7:30 p.m.

3A D1 Region IV
Llano vs Lyford @ Johnson Field, Karnes City
Friday, November 20 @ 7:30 p.m.

Jourdanton vs Edna @ Indian Stadium, Jourdanton
Saturday, November 21 @ 4:00 p.m.

Industrial vs Blanco @ Buffalo Stadium, Giddings
Friday, November 20 @ 7:30 p.m.

Lago Vista vs Orange Grove @ Bear Stadium, La Vernia
Friday, November 20 @7:30 p.m.

3A DIVISION II – AREA

3A D2 Region I
Crane vs Childress @ Todd Field, Shallowater
Thursday, November 19 @ 7 p.m.

Ballinger vs Spearman @ Wester Field, Floydada
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Canadian vs Bangs @ Lion Stadium, Vernon
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Idalou vs Alpine @ Mustang Bowl, Andrews
Thursday, November 19 @ 7 p.m.

3A D2 Region II
Eastland vs Bells @ Yellow Jacket Stadium, Boyd
Friday, November 20 @ 7:30 p.m.
Listen live on KATX 97.7 or ftlgradio.com.

Holliday vs S&S Consolidated @ Jackrabbit Stadium, Bowie
Thursday, November 19 @ 7 p.m.

Leonard vs City View @ Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Gunter vs Henrietta @ Mustang-Panger Stadium, Grapevine
Thursday, November 19 @ 7 p.m.

3A D2 Region III
West Rusk vs Hughes Springs @ Murphy Stadium, Gladewater
Thursday, November 19 @ 7 p.m.

Daingerfield vs Waskom @ Lobo Stadium, Longview
Thursday, November 19 @ 7 p.m.

Elysian Fields vs Hooks @ Rabbit Stadium, Atlanta
Friday, November 20 @ 7:30 p.m.

Newton vs Pewitt @ Lion Stadium, Henderson
Friday, November 20 @ 7:30 p.m.

3A D2 Region IV
Franklin vs Natalia @ Gupton Stadium, Cedar Park
Friday, November 20 @ 7:30 p.m.

Lexington vs Taft @ Bulldog Stadium, Yoakum
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

Poth vs Rogers @ Barry Field, Smithville
Friday, November 20 @ 7:30 p.m.

George West vs Buffalo @ Brahma Memorial Stadium, Halletsville
Friday, November 20 @ 7 p.m.

PLAYOFF BRACKETS

6-Man 1A D1 | 6-Man 1A D2

2A D1 | 2A D2

3A D1 | 3A D2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.