Playoff Pairings, Schedules & Scores

This page will be updated with scores as games are completed. Next week pairings will also be added as they are known.

State Championship Playoffs

1A 6-Man Division I

Blum vs McLean
Wednesday, Dec 18,  11:00 AM @ AT&T Stadium

1A 6-Man Division II

Richland Springs vs Motley County 
Wednesday, Dec 18, 2:00 PM @ AT&T Stadium

PLAYOFFS WEEK 5

1A 6-Man Division I & Division II – Bye week

SEMIFINALS

2A Division I 

Valley View vs Post 
Thursday, Dec 12, 7:00 PM 
Gordon Wood Stadium, Brownwood

Refugio vs San Augustine 
Thursday, Dec 12, 7:00 PM @
Berry Center – Cypress

2A Division II

Hamlin vs Stratford
Thursday, Dec. 12, 6:00 PM
Bulldog Stadium, Plainview

Falls City vs Mart
Friday, Dec. 13, 7:00 PM 
PField, Pflugerville

3A Division I

Pottsboro vs Brock 
Thursday, Dec 12, 7:30 PM
The Star, Frisco

Columbus vs Grandview
Friday, Dec 13, 7:30 PM 
Round Rock ISD Stadium

4A Division I

Springtown vs La Vega
Friday, Dec 13, 7:00 PM
Midlothian ISD Stadium

Lampasas vs Carthage
Friday, Dec 13, 7:30 PM
Randall Reed Stadium, New Caney

4A Division II

Pleasant Grove vs Greenwood
Friday, Dec 13, 6:00 PM
Ford Center at the Star, Frisco

Wimberley vs Silsbee 
Friday, Dec 13, 7:30 PM
Legacy Stadium, Katy ISD

5A Division I

Wagner vs Shadow Creek
Friday, Dec 13, 7:30 PM
Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

Lone Star vs Ryan
Saturday, Dec 14, 2:00 PM
Eagle Stadium, Allen

5A Division II

Aledo vs Lubbock-Cooper
Saturday, Dec 14, 3:00 PM
Wildcat Stadium, ACU, Abilene

Champion vs Marshall 
Saturday, Dec 14, 3:00 PM
Kyle Field, College Station

6A Division I

Rockwell vs Duncanville
Saturday, Dec 14, 2:30 PM
McKinney ISD Stadium

Lake Travis vs North Shore
Saturday, Dec 14, 4:00 PM
Reeves Complex, Round Rock

6A Division II

Guyer vs Westfield 
Saturday, Dec 14, 1:00 PM
Sheldon ISD Stadium, Houston

Westlake vs Katy Taylor
Saturday, Dec 14, 2:30 PM
McLane Stadium, Waco

PLAYOFFS WEEK 4

SEMIFINALS

1A 6-Man Division II

Strawn 14, Richland Springs 62

Motley County 56, Blackwell 44

QUARTERFINALS

3A Division I

Region I

Pilot Point 21, Brock 31

Region II

Gladewater 34, Pottsboro 35

Region III

Grandview 34, Troy 13

Region IV

Hallettsville 25, Columbus 48

3A Division II

Region I

Canadian 35, Abernathy 31

Region II

Gunter 27, Holliday 9

Region III

Dangerfield 42, Pewitt 45

Region IV

Ganado 10, East Bernard 30

 

 

PLAYOFFS WEEK 3

QUARTERFINALS

1A 6-Man Division II

Strawn 64, Gordon 40
Groom 56, Motley County 62

Jayton 54, Blackwell 62
Oakwood 12, Richland Springs 72

REGIONALS

3A Division I

Region I
Brock 20, Bushland 17
Wall 7,  Pilot Point 26

Region II
Pottsboro 38, Malakoff 31
Winnsboro 7,  Gladewater 27

Region III
Whitney 7, Troy 9
Cameron Yoe 14,  Grandview 45

Region IV
Columbus 34,  Vanderbilt Industrial 28
Hallettsville 28, George West 21

3A Division II

Region I
Friona 14, Abernathy 62
Canadian 55, Cisco 28

Region II
Gunter 47,  Rogers 14
Holliday 33, Lexington 14

Region III
Bells 20, Omaha Pewitt 53
Daingerfield 30, Newton 26

Region IV
Comfort 6, East Bernard 28
Poth 14, Ganado 28

PLAYOFFS WEEK 2

REGIONALS

1A 6-Man Division II

Region I

Whitharral 8, Groom 54
Anton 13, Motley County 60

Region II

Jayton 72, Grandfalls-Royalty 32
Blackwell 46, Throckmorton 0

Region III

Gordon 52 vs Bynum 6
Strawn 62, Cranfills Gap 14

Region IV

Blanket 20, Oakwood 60
Calvert 29, Richland Springs 34

AREA

3A Division I
Region I

Brock 55, Denver City 14
Whitesboro 10, Bushland 34
Wall 35, Shallowater 20
Slaton 0, Pilot Point 51

3A Division II
Region I

Crane 21, Cisco 54
Coahoma 14, Canadian 49
Childress 14, Abernathy 50
Alpine 21, Friona 36 

Other Games:
Rivercrest 28, De Leon 19
May 62, Nueces Canyon 66

PLAYOFFS WEEK 1

1A 6-Man Division II
Region III

Gordon 66, Fannindel 21

Strawn 52, Forestburg 0

Cranfills Gap 60, Morgan 38

Bynum 56, Walnut Springs 24

3A Division I
Region I

Eastland 21, Whitesboro 29

Denver City 55, Amarillo River Road 22

Brock 24, Clyde 0

Shallowater 46, Kermit 23

Boyd 7, Wall 32

Tornillo 8, Bushland 70

Tuscola Jim Ned 13, Pilot Point 27

Slaton 41, Brownfield 12

3A Division II
Region I

Cisco 41, Spearman 17

Crane 48, Idalou 35

Abernathy 75, Reagan County 0

Bangs 21, Canadian 66

Anthony 7, Coahoma 69

Alpine 33, Lubbock Roosevelt 21

Friona 37, Anson 22

Childress 13, Ballinger 7

Other games:

Robert Lee 8, May 56
Woodson 0, Jayton 50
Cross Plains 14, Christoval 28
Jonesboro 40, Leakey 36 
Lueders-Avoca 65, Throckmorton 74
Gorman 62, Eden 74
Holliday 33, Dublin 14
DeLeon 48, Bruceville-Eddy 41
Springtown 48, Hereford 7
Henrietta 21, Jacksboro 55

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.