Strawn Football Live Audio

 

Doug-Jeff-Hopkins-med
Doug Hopkins & Jeff Hopkins

Strawn Greyhound Streaming Football
LIVE STREAM!!

 

You can listen to the Strawn vs Follett State Championship
stream here
and it will be broadcast on KLXK (K-Lakes) 93.5 FM out of Breckenridge.

The player below should start automatically.  If not, click the play button.

Scroll down to join fans in the chat room.  If you are on your mobile device, click on the popout icon under the chat frame for full screen.

Lone Star Football Network Statewide Live Twitter Score Feed

****THIS AUDIO STREAM MADE POSSIBLE BY THESE GREYHOUND FANS****

BJs-Ad-gif

Gordon-Exxon-300x180

FNB-Ad

TDs-Processing
Trey-Construction

Guest-Ranch-300x180

pac-a-sac300x180

2018 Football State Championships 2018 Football 6-Man 1A D2

Strawn Football Schedule 2018

September 1
8:00 p.m.
Strawn 18, McLean 51 @ Jayton
September 7
7:30 p.m.
Gorman 6, Strawn 53
Final at the Half
@ Strawn
September 14
7:30 p.m.
Strawn 72, Bryson 7
Final at the Half
@ Bryson
September 21
7:30 p.m.
Bordon County 0, Strawn 50
Final at the Half
@ Jayton
September 28
7:30 p.m.
Milford 46, Strawn 54 @ Strawn

PODCAST

October 5
7:30 p.m.
Strawn 23, Garden City 34 @ Garden City
October 12
7:30 p.m.
May 6, Strawn 53 @ Strawn
October 19

Bye
October 26
7:30 p.m.
*Gustine 0, Strawn 50 @ Gustine
November 2
7:30 p.m.
*Strawn 62, Bluff Dale 0 @ Bluff Dale
November 9
7:30 p.m.
*Gordon 0, Strawn 80 @ Strawn
#Homecoming
* District game
Bi-District
Thursday, November 15
7:00 p.m.
Strawn 68 v Gold-Burg 0 @ Newcastle
Regionals
Thursday, November 22
6:00 p.m.
Strawn 62, Walnut Springs 8 @ Strawn Available online here or on Breckenridge Radio Station KLXK 93.5 FM
Quarterfinals:
Friday, November 30
7:00 p.m.
Strawn 68, Iredell 22 @ Hico Available online here or on Breckenridge Radio Station KLXK 93.5 FM
Semifinals:
Friday, December 7th
7:00 p.m.
Strawn 51, Oakwood 6 @ Alvarado Available online here or on Breckenridge Radio Station KLXK 93.5 FM
Finals:
Wednesday, December 19
11:00 a.m.
Strawn vs Follett @ AT&T Stadium Available online here or on Breckenridge Radio Station KLXK 93.5 FM


Strawn Football Schedule 2017

September 2 Strawn 66, Abbott 20 @ Hico Listen to Podcast
September 8 Strawn 48, Forestburg 0 @ Forestburg Listen to Podcast
September 15 Strawn 60, Ft Worth THESA 0 @ Home Listen to Podcast
September 22 vs Union Hill Game Canceled
.
September 29 Strawn 73, Gholson 28 @ Home Listen to Podcast
October 6 Strawn 66, Blanket 14 @ Blanket Listen to Podcast
October 13 Strawn 80, Gordon 6 @ Home Listen to Podcast
October 20 Strawn 62, Cherokee 0 @ Cherokee Listen to Podcast
October 27 Strawn 60, Rising Star 0 * @ Home Listen to Podcast

November 3 Strawn 64, Woodson 0* @ Home Listen to Podcast
November 10 Strawn 66, Moran 6* @ Moran No podcast available
#Homecoming
* District game
Bi-District
Thursday, November 16
Strawn 60, Brookesmith 0 @ May Listen to Podcast
Regionals
Thursday, November 23
Strawn 52, Crowell 0 @ Strawn Listen to Podcast
Quarterfinals
Friday, December 1
Strawn 54, Aspermont 6 @ Hermleigh
Semi-Finals
Friday, December 8
Strawn 102, Milford 71 @ Springtown Listen to Podcast
State Championship
Wednesday, December 20
Strawn 78, Balmorhea 42 @ AT&T Stadium STRAWN GREYHOUNDS
1A Division 2
STATE CHAMPIONS



Strawn Football Schedule 2016

August 27 Blum 14, Strawn 60 @ Hico 4:00 pm
September 2 Forestburg 14, Strawn 60 @ Home 7:30 pm
September 9 Fw THESA 37, Strawn 54 @ Home 5:00 pm
September 16 Strawn 48, Union Hill 36 @ Milford 7:30 pm
September 23 Strawn 65, Abilene Christian 0 @ Abilene Christian 7:30 pm
September 30 Blanket 22, Strawn 46 @ Home 7:30 pm
October 7 Strawn 28, Gordon 22 @ Gordon 7:30 pm
October 14 BYE
October 21 *Strawn 50, Rising Star 0 @ Rising Star 7:30 pm
October 28 *Strawn 60, Woodson 0 @ Woodson 7:30 p.m.
November 4 *Moran 0, Strawn 46 @ Home 7:30 p.m.
#Homecoming
* District game
Bi-District Play Off
November 10
Strawn 60, Brookesmith 12 @ Strawn 7:30 p.m.
Area Play Off
November 18
Strawn 18, Crowell 64 @ Merkell 7:00 p.m.



Strawn Football Schedule 2015

August 29 Strawn 50, Blum 98 @ Hico
September 4 Strawn 8, Rochelle 54 @ Rochelle
September 11 Strawn 79, Abilene Christian 73 @ Home
September 18 Strawn 88, Granbury Cornerstone 80 @ Home
September 25 Strawn 42, Gorman 87 @ Gorman
October 2 Strawn 32, Knox City 80 @ Knox City
October 9 – BYE-
October 16 *Strawn 48, May 79 @ May
THURSDAY, October 22 *Strawn 22, Gordon 50 @ Home
THURSDAY, October 29 *Strawn 52, Lingleville 32 @ Lingleville 7:30 p.m.
THURSDAY, November 5 *Strawn 62, Gustine 18 @ Home 7:30 p.m.
* District game

Strawn Football Schedule 2014

August 30 Strawn 58, Leuders-Avoca 14 @ Hico Super Saturday Listen to Podcast
September 5 Rochelle 40, Strawn 60 @ Strawn
September 12 Strawn 86, Abilene Christian 36 @ Abilene Christian
September 19 Strawn 59, Granbury Cornerstone 14 @ Granbury
September 26 Dallas Covenant 22, Strawn 68 @ Strawn
October 3 Knox City 26, Strawn 52 @ Strawn
October 10 BYE
October 17 *May 56, Strawn 44 @ Strawn
October 24 *Strawn 50, Gordon 60 @ Gordon Listen to Podcast
October 31 *#Lingleville 8, Strawn 60 @ Strawn
November 7 *Strawn 109, Gustine 66 @ Gustine
* District game
#Homecoming



Strawn Football Schedule 2013

August 31 Strawn 16; Ira 62 @ Hico Super Saturday
September 6 OPEN
September 13 Bryson 14, Strawn 58 THERE
September 20 Strawn 92, Lueders-Avoca 56 HOME
September 27 Strawn 75, Gordon 30 HOME Listen to Podcast
October 4 Newcastle 54, Strawn 74 THERE
October 11 Strawn 64; Abilene Christian 74 HOME Listen to Podcast
Saturday, October 19 Strawn 66, Marfa 6 @ Garden City
October 25 *Strawn 60, Rising Star 8 THERE
November 1 *#Sidney – Forfeit HOME
November 8
DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
*Strawn 58, Moran 0 THERE
* District Game #Homecoming
November 15: Bi-District Strawn 72, Bowie Gold-Burg 6 @ Bryson
November 21: Regionals Strawn 52, Jayton 6 @ Trent
November 29: Quarterfinals Newcastle 64, Strawn 62 @ Mineral Wells

Strawn Football Schedule 2012

September 1 Strawn 52, Walnut Springs 6 @ Hico Listen to Podcast
September 7 Jesus Chapel 21, Strawn 83 HOME
September 14 Bryson 24, Strawn 73 HOME Listen to Podcast
September 21 Strawn 60, Lueders-Avoca 14 THERE
September 28 Strawn 34, Gordon 36 THERE Listen to Podcast
October 5 Newcastle 8, Strawn 54 HOME
October 12 Strawn 57, Brookesmith 0 THERE
October 19 BYE
October 26 Rising Star 22, Strawn 68 HOME
November 2 Strawn 46, Sidney 0 THERE Listen to Podcast
November 8 Moran 0, Strawn 50 HOME
Bidistrict: November 15 Woodson 58, Strawn 84 @ Bryson
Regional: November 23 Jayton 8, Strawn 54 @Seymour
Quarterfinals: November 30 Strawn 52, Newcastle 42 @ Cisco
Semifinals: December 8 Richland Springs 82, Strawn 44 @ Hico

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.