High School Football Playoffs

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS PLAYOFFS December 19 – 22
Location:  AT&T Stadium
Purchase Tickets online at: https://www.uiltexas.org/football/state

1A  6-Man Division I

Milford vs McLean
Wednesday, December 19 @ 2 p.m.

1A 6-Man Division II

Strawn vs Follet
Wednesday, December 19 @ 11 a.m.

Playoffs Week 5, December 13 – 15

SEMI-FINALS

3A Division I

Brock vs Malakoff @ Ford Center, Frisco
Friday, December 14 @ 4:00 p.m.

Grandview vs Yoakum @ Pfluegerville HS
Friday, December 14 @ 7:00 p.m. 

3A Division II

Canadian vs Gunter @ Vernon
Friday, December 14 @ 7:00 p.m.

Newton vs East Bernard @ Texan Drive Stadium, Porter
Friday, December 14 @ 7:00 p.m.

2A Division I

New Deal vs San Saba @ Shotwell Stadium, Abilene
Friday, December 14 @ 7:00 p.m.

San Augustine vs Mason @ Waco ISD
Thursday, December 13 @ 7:30 p.m.

2A Division II

Gruver vs Albany @ Bulldog Stadium, Plainview
Thursday, December 13 @ 6:00 p.m.

Mart vs Falls City @ Georgetown
Thursday, December 13 @ 7:00 p.m.

Playoffs Week 4, December 6 – 8

QUARTERFINALS

3A Division I

Brock 23, Shallowater 21
Malakoff 37, Atlanta 22
Grandview 36, East Chambers 35
Edna 6, Yoakum 42

3A Division II

East Bernard 17, Tidehaven 0
Canadian 19, Abernathy 7
Newton 79, Daingerfield 12
Holiday 6, Gunter 27

2A Division I

San Saba 31, De Leon 17
New Deal 57, West Texas 6
San Augustine 43, Tenaha 17
Refugio 14, Mason 28

2A Division II

Gruver 50, Stratford 14
Mart 59, Muenster 0
Hamlin 28, Albany 41
Falls City 30, Burton 28

SEMIFINALS

1A 6-Man Division I

Leakey 26, Milford 71
Garden City 34, McLean 72

1A 6-Man Division II

Strawn 51, Oakwood 6
Jayton 32, Follett 52

Playoffs Week 3, November 29-December 1

REGIONAL

3A Division I

Shallowater 56, Eastland 21
Wall 13, Brock 35
Atlanta 38, Mt. Vernon 14
Rice 0, Edna 27
C.H. Yoe 34, East Chambers 35
Grandview 24, Franklin 21
Gladewater 7, Malakoff 35
Goliad 35, Yoakum 38

3A Division II

Tulia 20, Abernathy 34
Canadian 42, Spearman 7
Comanche 14, Gunter 53
Buffalo 9, Holliday 38
Corrigan-Camden 0, Daingerfield 62
Troup 14, Newton 69
Blanco 7, East Bernard 27
Van Vleck 0, Tidehaven 17

2A Division I

Panhandle 49, New Deal 67
Sundown 26, West Texas 28
Riesel 21, De Leon 44
San Saba 62, Celeste 56
Brazos 14, Mason 52
Shiner 41, Refugio 56
San Augustine 29, Garrison 27
Carlisle 14, Tenaha 35

2A Division II

Vega 7, Stratford 35
Gruver 49, Clarendon 14
Willington 18, Hamlin 21
Albany 48, Wheeler 27
Muenster 56, Evadale 0
Mart 64, Grapeland 22
Graner 7, Burton 47
Falls City 50, Woodsboro 0

QUARTERFINALS

1A 6-Man Division I

Leakey 68, Gorman 36
Union Hill 38, Milford 51
White Deer 0, McLean 45
Garden City 48, Balmorhea 14

1A 6-Man Division II 

Strawn 68, Iredell 22
Richland Springs 56, Oakwood 66

Motley County 18, Follett 48
Jayton 66, Grandfalls-Royalty 52

Playoffs Week 2,  November 22-24
FINAL SCORES
Page will refresh every 60 seconds

AREA

3A Division I 

Eastland 35, Denver City 28
Kemp 21, Atlanta 42
Gladewater 55, Eustace 7
West 35, East Chambers 55
Slaton 6, Brock 64
Bushland 14, Wall 21
Jim Ned 35, Shallowater 44
Jefferson 21, Malakoff 31
Mt Vernon 52, Madison 8
Diboll 34, C.H. Yoe 59
Troy 7, Franklin 34
Woodville 14, Grandview 42
Jourdanton 6, Edna 48
Marion 7, Goliad 56
Yoakum 36, George West 34

3A Division II

Crane 21, Tulia 43
Abernathy 35, Childress 14
Canadian 56, Colorado 26
Spearman 20, Idalou 17
Gunter 30, Lexington 27
Comanche 42, Edgewood 38
Buffalo 56, Jacksboro 28
Clifton 21, Holliday 24
Winona 40, Corrigan-Camden 54
Harmony 30, Daingerfield 48
Waskom 41, Troup 47
Newton 59, Grand Saline 5
Blanco 55, London 29
East Bernard 51, Hebbronville
Poth 2, Van Vleck 35
Odem 12, Tidehaven 28

2A Division I

Centerville 38, Tenaha 41
De Leon 31, Wolfe City 20
New Deal 64, Stamford 6
West Texas 33, Seymour 0
Riesel 58, Collinsville 45
Alto 13, Garrison 43
Thorndale 14, Refugio 49
Hearne 20, Shiner 55
Weimar 6, Mason 35
Brazos 38, Holland 35
Leon 14, San Augustine 46
Carlisle 47, Joaquin 33
Valley View 16, San Saba 48
Winters 20, Panhandle 55
Celeste 42, Bosqueville 28
Hawley 30, Sundown 30

2A Division II

McCamey 0, Vega 42
Farwell 20, Stratford 45
Gruver 37, Wink 27
Clarendon 28, Iraan 14
Wellington 70, Christoval 6
Windthorst 21, Hamlin 48
Albany 38, Santo 28
Haskell 12, Wheeler 26
Muenster 32, Lovelady 22
Clarksville 28, Evadale 42
Mart 66, Bowie 8
Grapeland 60, Detroit 0
Granger 40, La Villa 36
Burton 74, La Pryor 14
Falls City 63, Snook 8
Woodsboro 30, Flatonia 24

REGIONALS

1A 6-Man Division I

McLean 86, Aspermont 38
Ira 42, White Deer 68
Nueces 44, Gorman 48
Balmorhea 58, Ropes 8
Garden City 60, Borden City 14
Blum 16, Union Hill 52
Milford 56, Aquilla 18
May 30, Leakey 40

1A 6-Man Division II

Walnut Springs 8,  Strawn 62
Follett 62, Witharral 22
Iredell 58, Fannindel 13
Blackwell 18, Jayton 68
Blanket 6, Oakwood 51
Motley County 82, Anton 68
Calvert 47, Richland Springs 60
Grandfalls-Royalty 65, Lueders-Avoca 60

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.