High School Football Playoff Scores Week 3 – Playoff Pairings Week 4

1A, 2A, & 3A High School Football Scores November 30 – December 2
Scores updated as games end.  Refresh page for latest scores.
All scores updated.

6-Man 1A Division 1 – Quarterfinals
Happy 86, McLean 40
Bordon County 74, Garden City 24
May 50,  Jonesboro 57
Tioga 44, Union Hill 40

6-Man 1A Div 1 Semi-Final Playoff Pairings
Bordon County vs Happy, Saturday, Dec 9, 4:00 p.m. @ Lobo Stadium
Jonesboro vs Tioga, Saturday, Dec 9, 5:00 p.m. @ Springtown

6-Man 1A Division 2 – Quarterfinals
Follett 48, Turkey Valley 94
Balmorhea 46, Sands 0
Strawn 54,  Aspermont 6
Milford 74, Iredell 38

6-Man 1A Div 2 Semi-Final Playoff Pairings
Turkey Valley vs Balmorhea, Friday, Dec 8, 7:30 p.m. @ Sterling City
Strawn (home) vs Milford (visitors), Friday, December 8, 7:30 p.m. @ Springtown

2A Division 1 – Regional
Stratford 48, Post 12
Panhandle 63, Stamford 29
Bosqueville 25, Crawford 62
De Leon 7, Mart 47
Rivercrest 36, Centerville 62
San Augustine 58, Carlisle 27
Yorktown 7, Mason 40
Refugio 70, Holland 29

2A Div 1 Quarterfinal Playoff Pairings
Stratford vs Panhandle, Friday, Dec 8, 7:00 p.m. @ Dumas
Crawford vs Mart,  Thursday, Dec 7, 7:30 p.m. @ Waco ISD Stadium
Centerville vs San Augustine, Friday, Dec 8, 7:30 p.m. @ Palestine Wildcat Stadium
Mason vs Refugio, Friday, Dec 8, 7:30 p.m. @ Alamodome, San Antonio

2A Division 2 – Regional
Gruver 13, Wellington 56
Clarendon 30, Hamlin 19
Lindsay 7 Albany 55
Munday 7, Muenster 41
Grapeland 28, Timpson 67
Tenaha 35, Iola 14
Burton 55, La Pryor 26
Falls City 40, Milano 20

2A Div 2 Quarterfinal Playoff Pairings
Wellington vs Clarendon, Friday, Dec 8, 7:00 p.m. @ Childress
Albany vs Muenster, Friday, Dec 8, 7:00 p.m. @ Iowa Park Hawk Stadium
Timpson vs Tenaha, Thursday, Dec 7, 7:00 p.m. @ Carthage
Burton vs Falls City, Friday, Dec 8, 7:00 p.m. @ 

3A Division 1 – Regional
Brock 29, Wall 10
Comanche 35, Merkel 19
Whitesboro 14,  Grandview 21
Kemp 23, Commerce 14
Teague 41, Franklin 14
Rockdale 31, West 21
Van Vleck 19, Yoakum 43
Goliad 57, Edna 31

3A Div 1 Quarterfinal Playoff Pairings
Brock vs Comanche, Friday, Dec 8, 7:30 p.m. @ Abilene Shotwell Stadium
Grandview vs Kemp, Friday, Dec 8, 7:30 p.m. @ Midlothian ISD
Teague vs Rockdale, Friday, Dec 8, 7:30 p.m. @ Waco ISD Stadium
Goliad vs Yoakum, Saturday, Dec 9, 6:00 p.m. @ Austin DKR Memorial Stadium

3A Division 2 – Regional
Canadian 45, Colorado 8
Sonora 16, Childress 19
Holiday 7, Gunter 48
New Diana 49, Jacksboro 48
West Rusk 7, Newton 21
Garrison 28, Waskom 57
Lexington 58, Tidehaven 39
East Bernard 6, Boling 28

3A Div 2 Quarterfinal Playoff Pairings
Canadian vs Childress, Friday, Dec 8, 7:00 p.m. @ Dick Bivins Stadium, Amarillo
Gunter vs New Diana, Friday, Dec 8, 7:30 p.m. @ Royse City ISD Stadium
Newton vs Waskom, Friday, Dec 8, 7:30 p.m. @ Lufkin
Lexington vs Boling, Friday, Dec 8, 7:30 p.m. @ Brenham

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.