Football Playoff Pairings for Area Teams, Week 1

Information on Week 1 playoff games in the area. November 16 – 18
Printable Schedule

6-Man Division 1 Region III
Medina vs Zephyr, Fri., November 17, 7:30 p.m. @ Eden
May vs Forestburg, Fri, November 17, 7:30 p.m. @ Gordon
Gorman vs Bryson, Fri., November 17, 7:00 p.m. @ Aledo Old Bearcat Stadium
Lometa vs Jonesboro, Thurs., November 16, 6:30 p.m. @ Hico

6-Man Division 2 Region III
Strawn (v) vs Brookesmith (h), Thurs., November 16, 7 p.m. @ May
Lueders-Avoca vs Crowell, Fri., November 17, 7 p.m. @ Rule
Panther Creek vs Moran, Thurs., November 16, 7 p.m. @ Moran
Chillicothe vs. Aspermont, Thurs., November 16, 7 p.m. @ Matador

2A Division 1  Region II
Seymour vs Collinsville, Thurs., November 16, 7:00 p.m. @ Petrolia
Bosqueville vs Hico, Fri, November 17, 7:30 p.m. @ Gatesville
Valley View vs Chico, Thurs., November 16, 7:30 p.m. @ Krum
Crawford vs Riesel, Fri., November 17, 7:30 p.m.  @ Bremond
Italy vs De Leon, Thurs., November 16, 7:00 p.m., @ Granbury
Celeste vs Alvord Fri., November 17, 7:30 p.m. @ McKinney
Mart vs Goldthwaite, Fri., November 17, 7:30 p.m. @ Whitney
Windthorst vs Bells, Thurs., November 16, 7:00 p.m. @ Bowie

2A Division 2  Region II
Menard vs Miles, Fri., November 17, 7:00 p.m. @ Ballinger
Lindsay vs Haskell, Fri., November 17, 7:00 p.m. @ Iowa Park
Albany vs Irion Co., Thurs., November 16, 7:00 p.m. @ Sweetwater
Electra vs Santo, Thurs., November 16, 7:30 p.m.  @ Jacksboro
Munday vs Era, Thurs., November 16, 7:30 p.m. @ WF City View
Winters vs Wink, Thurs., November 16, 7:30 p.m. @ Big Spring
Muenster vs Petrolia, Fri., November 17, 7:30 p.m. @ Henrietta Bearcat Stadium
Cross Plains vs Iraan, Sat., November 18, 1:00 p.m., @ Bobcat Stadium, San Angelo

3A Division 1, Region I
Shallowater vs Grape Creek, Thurs., November 16, 7:30 p.m. @ Snyder
Brock vs Clyde, Thurs., November 16, 7:00 p.m. @ Shotwell Stadium, Abilene
Wall vs Friona, Fri., November 17, 7:30 p.m. @ Sweetwater
Jim Ned vs Bowie, Fri., November 17, 7:30 p.m. @ Clyde
Comanche vs Boyd, Fri., November 17, 7:30 p.m. @ Granbury
Kermit vs Slaton, Sat. November 18, 7:00 p.m. @ Big Springs
Merkel vs Breckenridge, Fri., November 17, 7:30 p.m. @ Brownwood
Muleshoe vs Crane, Fri., November 17, 7:00 p.m. @ Denver City

3A Division 2, Region I
Canadian vs Stanton, Thurs., November 16, 7:30 p.m. @ Plainview
Reagan County  vs Eastland, Fri., November 17, 7:00 p.m., @ Colorado City
Colorado vs Tulia, Thurs., November 16, 7:30 p.m. @ Lubbock Cooper HS
Alpine vs Tolar, Fri., November 17, 7:30 p.m. @ Big Spring
Sonora vs Coleman, Thurs, November 16, 7:00 p.m. @ San Angelo Central HS
Coahoma vs Spearman, Fri., November 17, 7:30 p.m. @ Plainview
Cisco vs Ballinger, Thurs., November 16, 7:00 p.m. @ Brownwood
Childress vs Idalou, Fri., November 17, 7:00 p.m. @ Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.